ENG | |  

 

Privacy Statement

 

Policy Outline
 
Long Success International (Holdings) Limited (“LONG SUCCESS”) will protect the privacy of your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (Chapter 486) and internationally recognized privacy protection policy. By using LONG SUCCESS’s services, submitting registration forms or browsing this website, you agree that LONG SUCCESS can collect and use your personal information in accordance with the policy stated below.
 
Collection and Use of Personal Information
 
When you use the services provided in this website, you must volunteer to provide us with personal information including, but not limited to, the following:
  • name
  • title
  • email address
  • contact number
  • company name
  • other information that the registration form requires
 
LONG SUCCESS uses personal information collected from this website for provision of services to you, handling your requests and complaints, conducting investigations and researches, legal proceedings (including debt collection), and other relevant purposes. LONG SUCCESS may also send relevant promotional communications to you based on your personal information. If you would prefer that your personal information is not to be used for promotional purposes, please inform us by email or written means. Besides, LONG SUCCESS may also transfer or disclose your personal information to: a. other persons or entities in charge of information security; b. persons to whom the applicable laws require to disclose; c. other members within the group of companies of LONG SUCCESS; d. business partners and sponsors of LONG SUCCESS; e. other parties who owe a duty of confidentiality to LONG SUCCESS; and f. agents or other service providers of LONG SUCCESS, such that they can use the personal information for the same or relevant purposes.
 
LONG SUCCESS will retain your personal information until it is no longer used for the above purposes, and by then, LONG SUCCESS will erase or destroy such information.
 
Cookies
 
When you access this website, LONG SUCCESS does not collect information that reveals your identity, and the Internet service providers of this website only record your number of visits and IP address, but will not record your personal information. The purpose of recording your number of visits is for evaluating this website’s daily number of visitors, and the relevant data will only be used for statistical purposes regarding the website’s usage.  When you visit this website, LONG SUCCESS will use cookies to collect data regarding your usage. Cookies are small text files issued by web servers and are saved on your computer hard disks. Data collected through cookies will only be used for website user preference analysis and will not be disclosed to third parties.
 
Security of Personal Information
 
When this website receives your personal information, the system will immediately save and protect it, and only authorized and properly-trained employees can access the relevant information. LONG SUCCESS will also ensure that its employees comply with rules regarding personal information security and confidentiality.
 
If you have questions regarding our privacy policy, please email us atinfo@long-success.com.hk
 
If there is any discrepancy between the English version and the Chinese version of the privacy policy herein, the English version shall prevail.
© 2009 LONG SUCCESS All rights reserved. Contact Us | Career | Terms of use | Privacy policy